Connect with us

Bloomberg Technology

‘Bloomberg Technology’ Full Show (11/30/2020)

Nov.30 — The only daily news program focused exclusively on technology, innovation and the future of business from San Francisco.

Published

on

Nov.30 — The only daily news program focused exclusively on technology, innovation and the future of business from San Francisco.

Continue Reading
Advertisement
13 Comments

13 Comments

  1. ttinawskiBett

    December 1, 2020 at 4:09 am

    I’m single ????????????????????

  2. Oleg Fomin

    December 1, 2020 at 4:21 am

    0:14
    luckydating4u.online

  3. DL H

    December 1, 2020 at 5:18 am

    Bitcoin integrity vs USD integrity? haha…. controlled and manipulated currency has more integrity in your eyes, how funny

    • Luke B

      December 1, 2020 at 3:23 pm

      The old boys are scared of BTC, you can see it in his eyes

    • Bohr

      December 1, 2020 at 4:16 pm

      @dremann cryptocurrencies are used by criminals

    • dremann

      December 1, 2020 at 4:20 pm

      ​@Bohr youtube comments are used by criminals.

    • Bohr

      December 1, 2020 at 4:25 pm

      @dremann and criminal organizations, rogue states, killers, North Korea, Iran, you see the trend. The worst of humanity uses Bitcoin

    • Bohr

      December 1, 2020 at 4:27 pm

      @dremann Bitcoin is a fad, the monetary system we have today is not perfect but it’s harder to do bad things with it

  4. Arturo A

    December 1, 2020 at 6:26 am

    Emily go home, China is waiting…

  5. Arturo A

    December 1, 2020 at 6:27 am

    Biden, prove you are not a joke and ban Tik tok, huawei and lenovo…

  6. Arturo A

    December 1, 2020 at 6:28 am

    China is the worst country on earth…China is stealing our jobs…

  7. pete lara

    December 1, 2020 at 11:36 am

    I ❤ Bloomberg Tech and Bloomberg Green. Please do a Story on Bioharvest Science inc

  8. Bahls Deepe

    December 2, 2020 at 1:02 am

    Cohn doesn’t understand bitcoin????

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Bloomberg Technology

Tesla Deliveries Jump 25% | Bloomberg Tech 7/02/2026

Bloomberg’s Ed Ludlow breaks down reports that OpenAI is holding early-stage discussions about giving the US government a 5% equity stake. Plus, Tesla’s delivery numbers rose 25% from a year ago, beating Wall Street’s expectations by a wide margin. And, he CEO of Microsoft’s commercial business discusses the tech giant’s plan to set up a…

Published

on

Bloomberg’s Ed Ludlow breaks down reports that OpenAI is holding early-stage discussions about giving the US government a 5% equity stake. Plus, Tesla’s delivery numbers rose 25% from a year ago, beating Wall Street’s expectations by a wide margin. And, he CEO of Microsoft’s commercial business discusses the tech giant’s plan to set up a new organization with 6,000 employees to help businesses use AI.

00:00:00 – Bloomberg Tech Begins
00:01:05 – Mike Shepard, Bloomberg News
00:04:57 – Maggie Eastland, Bloomberg News
00:08:12 – Craig Trudell, Bloomberg News
00:10:38 – Stephanie Valdez Streaty, Cox Automotive
00:16:51 – Fiona Cincotta, City Index
00:23:30 – Carmen Reinicke, Bloomberg News
00:25:21 – Judson Althoff, Microsoft Commercial Business CEO
00:33:49 – Isaiah Taylor, Valar Atomics CEO
00:40:40 – Jennifer Surane, Bloomberg News
——–
“Bloomberg Technology” is our daily news program focused exclusively on technology, innovation and the future of business hosted by Ed Ludlow from San Francisco and Caroline Hyde in New York.

Like this video? Subscribe and turn on the notifications for Bloomberg Technology on YouTube:

Watch the latest full episodes of “Bloomberg Technology” with Caroline Hyde and Ed Ludlow here:

Get the latest in tech from Silicon Valley and around the world here:

Follow Ed Ludlow on Twitter here:
Follow Caroline Hyde on Twitter here:

Connect with us on…
Twitter:
Facebook:
Instagram:

Continue Reading

Bloomberg Technology

Nuclear Reactor Powers Nvidia AI Chip in US First

Valar Atomics, a California-based nuclear startup, generated power from an advanced reactor to run an Nvidia AI chip. While just a trickle of electricity was produced, it’s the first time a next-gen reactor has done so in the US. On the heels of a demonstration of Valar’s Ward 250 reactor connecting to the Nvidia Blackwell…

Published

on

Valar Atomics, a California-based nuclear startup, generated power from an advanced reactor to run an Nvidia AI chip. While just a trickle of electricity was produced, it’s the first time a next-gen reactor has done so in the US. On the heels of a demonstration of Valar’s Ward 250 reactor connecting to the Nvidia Blackwell chip at the company’s site in Utah, Valar Atomics CEO Isaiah Taylor joins Ed Ludlow on “Bloomberg Tech.”
——–
Like this video? Subscribe to Bloomberg Technology on YouTube:

 
Watch the latest full episodes of “Bloomberg Technology” with Caroline Hyde and Ed Ludlow here:

 
Get the latest in tech from Silicon Valley and around the world here:

Connect with us on…
X:
Facebook:
Instagram:
 
Follow Ed Ludlow on X here:
Follow Caroline Hyde on X here:
 
Listen to the daily Bloomberg Technology podcast here:

 
More from Bloomberg Business
Connect with us on…
X:
Facebook:
Instagram:
LinkedIn:
TikTok:

Continue Reading

Bloomberg Technology

Microsoft Shifts Strategy on Enterprise AI

Microsoft is mobilizing 6,000 employees in a new unit aimed at helping enterprise clients better utilize AI. Judson Althoff, CEO of Microsoft’s commercial business, discusses what is driving this move and what impact Microsoft hopes to see. He joins Ed Ludlow on “Bloomberg Tech.” ——– Like this video? Subscribe to Bloomberg Technology on YouTube:  …

Published

on

Microsoft is mobilizing 6,000 employees in a new unit aimed at helping enterprise clients better utilize AI. Judson Althoff, CEO of Microsoft’s commercial business, discusses what is driving this move and what impact Microsoft hopes to see. He joins Ed Ludlow on “Bloomberg Tech.”
——–
Like this video? Subscribe to Bloomberg Technology on YouTube:

 
Watch the latest full episodes of “Bloomberg Technology” with Caroline Hyde and Ed Ludlow here:

 
Get the latest in tech from Silicon Valley and around the world here:

Connect with us on…
X:
Facebook:
Instagram:
 
Follow Ed Ludlow on X here:
Follow Caroline Hyde on X here:
 
Listen to the daily Bloomberg Technology podcast here:

 
More from Bloomberg Business
Connect with us on…
X:
Facebook:
Instagram:
LinkedIn:
TikTok:

Continue Reading

Trending